48th USGA Senior Amateur Championship

Timuquana Country Club
Jacksonville, Florida

Groupings and Starting Times
Saturday, Sept. 28 and Sunday, Sept. 29, 2002

EASTERN DAYLIGHT TIME

Hole #1
Saturday AM
Hole #10
Sunday
PM

No.

7:30

12:00

1

H Andy Wall, Tyler, TX

2

John Berger, Burnsville, MN

3

John Baldwin, New York, NY

   

7:39

12:09

4

Bob Clark, Murrieta, CA

5

Robert Schiller, Abington, PA

6

Curt Madson, Mount Dora, FL

   

7:48

12:18

7

Jack Richey, Winter Park, FL

8

Donald Cox, Lake Quivira, KS

9

Butch Bagwell, Spartanburg, SC

   

7:57

12:27

10

Gerald Siemons, Jefferson City, MO

11

Bob Dosher, Sandia Park, NM

12

Bud Bradley, Santa Monica, CA

   

8:06

12:36

13

Jay Guerin, Fremont, CA

14

Johnny Rodgers, Lubbock, TX

15

Buddy Baldwin, Asheville, NC

   

8:15

12:45

16

Denny Alexander, Fort Worth, TX

17

Joel Hirsch, Chicago, IL

18

Kemp Richardson, Laguna Niguel, CA

   

8:24

12:54

19

Harry Cain, Williamsburg, VA

20

Roy Nishimoto, Kaneohe, HI

21

Stephen Myers, Phoenix, AZ

   

8:33

1:03

22

Jerry Greenbaum, Atlanta, GA

23

Joe Byrom, San Diego, CA

24

Steven Jansa, Sioux Falls, SD

   

8:42

1:12

25

Patrick Mucci Jr, Clifton, NJ

   

26

Robert Heaton, Antioch, CA

   

27

Stephen Beckett, Palatka, FL

 

Hole #1
Saturday
AM
Hole #10
Sunday
PM

No.

8:51

1:21

28

Earl Hartman, Alexandria, VA

29

Roberto Duran, Rep of Panama

30

Arthur Lebreck, Trumbull, CT

   

9:00

1:30

31

Gene Ryzewicz, Westport, CT

32

Vinny Giles, Richmond, VA

33

Bruce Walters, Pikeville, KY

   

9:09

1:39

34

Ted Lyford, Redlands, CA

35

Thomas Jung, Chicago, IL

36

Bruce Richards, Bellevue, WA

   

9:18

1:48

37

David Lombardi, Catonsville, MD

   

38

Alex Antonio, Bentleyville, OH

   

39

Fred Peel, Chipley, FL

       
Hole #10
Saturday
AM
Hole #1
Sunday
PM

No.

7:30

12:00

40

Edward Smith, Mesa, AZ

41

Allen Sharpe, Salinas, CA

42

Frank Polizzi, Bryn Mawr, PA

   

7:39

12:09

43

Randy Hudson, Nashville, TN

44

Clark Yates, Pineville, LA

45

Bruce Kessler, Bethesda, MD

   

7:48

12:18

46

Karl Stewart, Chino Hills, CA

47

Ellsworth Hall III, Macon, GA

48

Brodie Baker, Bermuda Run, NC

   

7:57

12:27

49

Gary Shimmin, Spring Island, SC

50

Alex Tarumianz, Lookout Mountain, TN

51

Grant Maples Jr, Golden, CO

   

8:06

12:36

52

Van Salmans, Chicago, IL

53

Alan Foster, Manlius, NY

54

Art Hull, Fort Worth, TX

       

8:15

12:45

55

Gary Dye, Hot Springs Village, AR

56

Skip Warren, Houston, TX

57

Fred Lukasik, Rock Island, IL

   

8:24

12:54

58

Marc Delzer, Brookfield, WI

59

Skip Pierce, Boise, ID

60

Cliff Cunningham, Monroe, NC

   

8:33

1:03

61

Gary Koprivica, Missoula, MT

   

62

Skip Snow, Dayton, OH

   

63

Spencer Sappington, Alpharetta, GA

 

Hole #10
Saturday
AM
Hole #1
Sunday
PM

No.

8:42

1:12

64

Sam Farlow, Birmingham, AL

65

Fred Rowland, Leawood, KS

66

Robert Haight, Olney, MD

   

8:51

1:21

67

James Malone III, New Canaan, CT

68

Jim Smith, Fayetteville, AR

69

Ronald Brown, Charlotte, NC

   

9:00

1:30

70

Jack Forbes, Morgantown, WV

71

Richard Yeary, Birmingham, AL

72

Tom Hayes, Pensacola, FL

   

9:09

1:39

73

Dave Sergeant, Ft Dodge, IA

74

Jim Haynie, Spring House, PA

75

Tom Bohardt, Cleveland, OH

   

9:18

1:48

76

Mark Bemowski, Mukwonago, WI

   

77

William Fuller, Winchester, MA

   

78

John Lindholm, Grand Blanc, MI

       
Hole #1
Saturday
PM
Hole #10
Sunday
AM

No.

12:00

7:30

79

Larry Irvine, Lincoln, NE

80

Dick O'Donnell, Farmers Branch, TX

81

Joe Harper, Columbus, OH

   

12:09

7:39

82

Larry Boswell, Jamestown, NC

83

Bill Baloh, Herminie, PA

84

Robert Kroeger, Cincinnati, OH

   

12:18

7:48

85

James Hays Jr, Scottsdale, AZ

86

William Lepley, Alpharetta, GA

87

Ronald Brewer, Leawood, KS

   

12:27

7:57

88

Dan Anderson, Lenoir, NC

89

Rick Larose, Tucson, AZ

90

Ron Potter, Naperville, IL

   

12:36

8:06

91

Jay Howson, Malvern, PA

92

Mikel Rollyson, Boca Grande, FL

93

Bob Jordan, La Habra, CA

   

12:45

8:15

94

Jack Mahan, Brockport, NY

95

Mike Nixon, Nashville, TN

96

Robert Blomberg, Alameda, CA

   

12:54

8:24

97

Raleigh Hackstadt, Tampa, FL

   

98

Mike Riley, San Diego, CA

   

99

Tony Cox, Crossville, TN

 

Hole #1
Saturday
PM
Hole #10
Sunday
AM

No.

1:03

8:33

100

Larry Hampsten, Laguna Niguel, CA

101

Billy Clagett, Austin, TX

102

Robert Keller, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

   

1:12

8:42

103

Earl Daniell, Tallahassee, FL

104

Dick Van Leuvan, Roswell, GA

105

Donald Meyer, Washington, DC

   

1:21

8:51

106

Jay Green, Alpine, NJ

107

Tim Schock, Munster, IN

108

Roger Brown, Arkansas City, KS

   

1:30

9:00

109

O Gordon Brewer, Pine Valley, NJ

110

Jim McKnight, New Port Richey, FL

111

John Marchetti, Tarrytown, NY

   

1:39

9:09

112

David King, Sterling, VA

113

Michael McCormick, Warwick, RI

114

Bobby Clark, Asheville, NC

   

1:48

9:18

115

Greg Reynolds, Grand Blanc, MI

   

116

Bill Morrison, Lake Oswego, OR

   

117

Robert Bradley, Hanover, MA

       
Hole #10
Saturday
PM
Hole #1
Sunday
AM

No.

12:00

7:30

118

Gary Verble, Ponte Vedra, FL

119

Dick Iverson, Lake Oswego, OR

120

Ron Deovlet, Thousand Oaks, CA

   

12:09

7:39

121

Ned Steiner, Roseland, NJ

122

Jim Kroll, Woodstock, CT

123

John McKey Jr, Hobe Sound, FL

   

12:18

7:48

124

Jack Ruhs, Palm City, FL

125

Bill Shean Jr, Hinsdale, IL

126

Todd Lusk, Baton Rouge, LA

   

12:27

7:57

127

Jere Ayers, Spring Island, SC

128

Mills Rendell, Chicago, IL

129

John Klein, Bloomfield Hills, MI

   

12:36

8:06

130

Earl Craig, Plano, TX

131

Rick Radder, Edina, MN

132

Robert Lewis Jr, Pepper Pike, OH

   

12:45

8:15

133

Nevin Ellenberger, La Porte, IN

   

134

Mike Rice, Houston, TX

   

135

Bill Ploeger, Columbus, GA

 

Hole #10
Saturday
PM
Hole #1
Sunday
AM

No.

12:54

8:24

136

Mark Christenson, Flint, MI

137

Bill Heldmar, Tulsa, OK

138

Bert Rogers, The Woodlands, TX

   

1:03

8:33

139

Jeff Remington, Edmonds, WA

140

Rick Smith, Crystal Lake, IL

141

Tom Turrentine, Garland, TX

   

1:12

8:42

142

Harcourt Kemp, Louisville, KY

143

Charles Persinger, Poca, WV

144

Joseph Bushee, Cabot, AR

   

1:21

8:51

145

Ken Schweitzer, Colorado Springs, CO

146

Chae Yi, Topeka, KS

147

Rob Nagy, Westport, CT

   

1:30

9:00

148

J David Carroll, Napa, CA

149

Thomas Mattox, Kingwood, TX

150

Robert Fouke, Broken Arrow, OK

   

1:39

9:09

151

Michael Sanger, Hydes, MD

152

Thomas Danluck, Miami Beach, FL

153

Tom Hadley, Hendersonville, NC

   

1:48

9:18

154

Tom Kundinger, Denver, CO

   

155

Charles Claffey Jr, Unionville, CT

   

156

John Christopherson, Lilydale, MN

 

Home - History - Players - Course - Results