Groupings and Starting Times
36-Hole Qualifying Round for Match Play
and for Team Championship

Monday, July 14 and Tuesday, July 15, 2003

EASTERN DAYLIGHT TIME

#1 Tee
Monday
AM

#10 Tee
Tuesday
AM

No.

 

7:00

11:30

1

J D Morgan, Havana, IL

   

2

John Larson, Springfield, MN

   

3

Kyle Kokanovich, N Tonawanda, NY

       

7:09

11:39

4

Jeff Duncan, Carson City, NV

   

5

Robert Andrejko, Jessup, PA

   

6

Kyle Ritchie, Bedford, IA

       

7:18

11:48

7

Jay Kurisu, Wailuku Maui, HI

   

8

John Brooks, Frankfort, KY

   

9

Ryan McClintock, Monmouth, IL

       

7:27

11:57

10

Wesley Byers, Cabot, AR

   

11

Andrew Lawson, Mobile, AL

   

12

Ryan Johnson, New Boston, MI

 

PM

   

7:36

12:06

13

Mark Christensen, Elk River, MN

   

14

Andrew Lewis, Winston-Salem, NC

   

15

Kyle Weisenburger, Continental, OH

       

7:45

12:15

16

Vertti Iso-Ahola, Upper Marlboro, MD

   

17

Chris Stroud, Groves, TX

   

18

Lyle Patton, Canada

       

7:54

12:24

19

Matt Vancleave, Maryville, MO

   

20

Andrew Freeman, Jensen Beach, FL

   

21

Alan Hill, Spring Branch, TX

       

8:03

12:33

22

Edward Parnell, Maitland, FL

   

23

Brady Stockton, San Ramon, CA

   

24

Justin Collins, Columbus, OH

#1 Tee
Monday
AM

#10 Tee
Tuesday
PM

No.

 

8:12

12:42

25

Dayton Rose, Stillwater, OK

   

26

Clayton Moe, Longview, WA

   

27

Wren Fowler, Thomson, GA

       

8:21

12:51

28

Gabriel Wilson, Hilo, HI

   

29

Aloysius Falussy, Dix Hills, NY

   

30

August Quartararo, West Palm Beach, FL

       

8:30

1:00

31

Adam Hober, Missoula, MT

   

32

Lloyd Fisher, Grand Rapids, MI

   

33

Guy Yamamoto, Waipahu, HI

       

8:39

1:09

34

Scott Seibert, Chesterfield, MO

   

35

Miles Maillet, Bishop, CA

   

36

Steve White, Jackson, WY

       

8:48

1:18

37

Aaron Black, Australia

   

38

Tbd Tbd, Far Hills, NJ

   

39

Isaac Weintraub, Santa Cruz, CA

#10 Tee
Monday
AM

#1 Tee
Tuesday
AM

No.
 

7:00

11:30

40

Chez Reavie, Mesa, AZ

   

41

Tim Kunick, Bismarck, ND

   

42

Eric Riehle, Hemet, CA

       

7:09

11:39

43

Matthew Wernecke, Wharton, TX

   

44

Ryan Moore, Puyallup, WA

   

45

Frank Acker, Las Vegas, NV

       

7:18

11:48

46

Mark Sears, Junction City, KS

   

47

Nicholas Quintela, El Paso, TX

   

48

Troy Higashiyama, Aiea, HI

       

7:27

11:57

49

Martin Catalioto, Ramsey, NJ

   

50

Bill Bartell, Seaford, NY

   

51

Gregory Martin, Abilene, TX

       

7:36

12:06

52

Matthew Arvanitis, Manchester, NH

   

53

Nick Desai, Zambia

   

54

Brian Thornburg, Albuquerque, NM

       

7:45

12:15

55

Mark Lyons, Powder Springs, GA

   

56

Jim Renner, Plainville, MA

   

57

Gregg Lavoie, Pasco, WA

       

7:54

12:24

58

Hal Wright, Shreveport, LA

   

59

Billy Whalen, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

   

60

Brien Davis, Las Vegas, NV

       

#10 Tee
Monday
AM

#1 Tee
Tuesday
PM

No.

 

8:03

12:33

61

Matthew Berzovich, Longwood, FL

   

62

Michael Goldwater, Austin, TX

   

63

Trent Roush, Mason, WV

       

8:12

12:42

64

Parker McLachlin, Honolulu, HI

   

65

Michael Belich, West Allis, WI

   

66

Travis Johnson, Bellflower, CA

       

8:21

12:51

67

Mark Esposito, Hoffman Estates, IL

   

68

Tim Studdert, Houston, TX

   

69

Greg Douglas, Cooper, TX

       

8:30

1:00

70

Matthew Johnson, Fairfax, VA

   

71

Michael Larkin, Gibsonia, PA

   

72

Bryan Kane, Raleigh, NC

       

8:39

1:09

73

Marc Hocking, Colorado Springs, CO

   

74

William Garner, Demopolis, AL

   

75

Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, TN

       

8:48

1:18

76

Jay Reynolds, Austin, TX

   

77

Jim Krivanek, Mayfield Village, OH

   

78

Eric Daniel, Dorchester, MA

       
       

#1 Tee
Monday
AM

#10 Tee
Tuesday
AM

No.
 

11:30

7:00

79

David Strickland, Anchorage, AK

   

80

Michael Welch, Quincy, MA

   

81

Eric Wang, Cypress, CA

       

11:39

7:09

82

Nathan Colson, Plymouth, WI

   

83

Timothy Kane, Simsbury, CT

   

84

Armen Dirtadian, Tucson, AZ

       

11:48

7:18

85

Jay Woodson, Powhatan, VA

   

86

Mike Payne, Terre Haute, IN

   

87

Brian Van De Veere, Glendora, CA

       

11:57

7:27

88

Jason Zahradka, New Richmond, WI

   

89

Timothy Murphy, Greensburg, PA

   

90

Drew Shafer, Akron, IN

PM

     

12:06

7:36

91

Matt Harmon, Grand Rapids, MI

   

92

Billy Wingerd, Baltimore, MD

   

93

Brendan Steele, Idyllwild, CA

       
#1 Tee
Monday
PM

#10 Tee
Tuesday
AM

No.


12:15
7:45
94
Jason Harris, Clemmons, NC
 

95

Michael Faterkowski, Bellville, TX

   

96

Adam Fuchs, Plainview, NY

12:24

7:54

97

James Vargas, Miami, FL

   

98

Mike Ignasiak, Saline, MI

   

99

Corey Schultz, Ames, IA

       

12:33

8:03

100

Dave Segot, Bethpage, NY

   

101

Shawn Warren, Windham, ME

   

102

John Limanti, Jacksonville, FL

       

12:42

8:12

103

Daniel Metzendorf, Warren, OH

   

104

Chris Wheeler, Allen, TX

   

105

John Cassidy, Yelm, WA

       

12:51

8:21

106

Luke List, Ringgold, GA

   

107

Danny Green, Jackson, TN

   

108

Joshua Werland, Columbus, TX

       

1:00

8:30

109

Jason Bataille, South Plainfield, NJ

   

110

Chris Kuhlke, Augusta, GA

   

111

Joey Stansberry, Bloomington, MN

       

1:09

8:39

112

Matthew Esposito, Farmingdale, NY

   

113

Chris Sylvia, Atco, NJ

   

114

Jonathan Jenkins, Jonesboro, GA

       

1:18

8:48

115

Scott Henderson, Dove Canyon, CA

   

116

Chris Morrow, Edmonds, WA

   

117

Joe Kunz, Webster, NY

#10 Tee
Monday
AM

#1 Tee
Tuesday
AM

No.
 

11:30

7:00

118

Jason Williams, Meridian, ID

   

119

Shawn Pattison, Spokane, WA

   

120

John Thornton, Memphis, TN

       

11:39

7:09

121

Scott Turner, Palm City, FL

   

122

Casey Lubahn, East Lansing, MI

   

123

Josh Anderson, Columbus, OH

       

11:48

7:18

124

Jake Lowder, Huntersville, NC

   

125

Kenny Wilson, Murfreesboro, TN

   

126

Joseph Deraney, Statesboro, GA

       

11:57

7:27

127

Adam Cohan, Wayne, PA

   

128

Jeff Gilchrist, Sacramento, CA

   

129

Nolan Martin, Colorado Springs, CO

#10 Tee
Monday
PM
#1 Tee
Tuesday
AM
No.

12:06

7:36

130

Kevin Hall, Cincinnati, OH

   

131

Lenny Park, Tempe, AZ

   

132

John Wright, Elmhurst, IL

       
       

12:15

7:45

133

David Soltesz Jr, Mesa, AZ

   

134

Jeffrey Castle, Hampstead, NH

   

135

Kory Oslie, Medina, OH

       

12:24

7:54

136

Matthew Every, Daytona Beach, FL

   

137

Kevin Fetzer, Lockport, IL

   

138

Joseph Russo, Sewell, NJ

       

12:33

8:03

139

Hector Diaz-Ceballos, Bradenton, FL

   

140

Jeff Scohy, Mt Gilead, OH

   

141

John Ellis, San Jose, CA

       

12:42

8:12

142

Zack King, Ventura, CA

   

143

Derek Arnett, Detroit, MI

   

144

Robert Parker, Sanford, FL

       

12:51

8:21

145

Jeffrey Overton, Evansville, IN

   

146

Pete Stone, Bountiful, UT

   

147

Jon Antunes, Belton, TX

       

1:00

8:30

148

Mark Gardiner, Scott AFB, IL

   

149

Benjamin Kern, Tucson, AZ

   

150

Roger Fine, Carrollton, TX

       

1:09

8:39

151

Henry Liaw, Rowland Heights, CA

   

152

Kevin Messer, Missouri City, TX

   

153

Jonathan Ota, Lihue, HI

       

1:18

8:48

154

Derek O'Neill, Littleton, CO

   

155

Lee Sanders, Dallas, TX

   

156

Torey Edwards, Long Beach, CA


Home - History - Players - Course - Results