Pairings and Starting Times

Groupings and Starting Times
Saturday, October 9 and Sunday, October 10, 2004
All Times are (PDT)

Hole #1 Hole #10    
Saturday A.M. Sunday P.M.  No.  

7:30 12:05 1 Greg Shaw, Little Rock, AR
    2 Ronald Vannelli, Edison, NJ
    3 Robert Lewis Jr, Pepper Pike, OH

7:40 12:15 4 Arnold Edwards, Charlotte, NC
    5 Bob Blomberg, Alameda, CA
    6 Bill Shean Jr, Hinsdale, IL

7:50 12:25 7 Joe Malay, Boise, ID
    8 Mike Hale, Pine Bluff, AR
    9 Warren Shafer, San Diego, CA

8:00 12:35 10 John Hendricks, Mountain Lakes, NJ
    11 Dave Bates, Newburgh, IN
    12 Jim Taggard, Blaine, WA

8:10 12:45 13 Frank Reaume, Pinckney, MI
    14 Jamie Kirkebo, Tacoma, WA
    15 Ted Smith, Wilkinson, IN

8:20 12:55 16 Roger Null, Wentzville, MO
    17 Billy Clagett, Austin, TX
    18 Rick Weihe, Bellingham, WA

8:30 1:05 19 Joseph Cristillo, Crystal River, FL
    20 Edward Pascoe, Birmingham, AL
    21 Daniel Gregg, Ann Arbor, MI

8:40 1:15 22 David Lind, Burr Ridge, IL
    23 Curtis Madson, Mount Dora, FL
    24 Jerry Greer, Tulsa, OK

8:50 1:25 25 Stephen Yavorsky, Capistrano Beach, CA
    26 Gary Koprivica, Missoula, MT
    27 Henry Hodde, Santa Fe, NM
Hole #1 Hole #10    
Saturday

A.M.
Sunday

P.M.
No.  
9:00 1:35 28 Rick Bauch, Delafield, WI
    29 David Boesel, Winter Park, FL
    30 Jerry Cundari, Portland, OR

9:10 1:45 31 Kemp Richardson, Laguna Niguel, CA
    32 Fred Cox, North Palm Beach, FL
    33 R Scott Carnes, Cedar Rapids, IA

9:20 1:55 34 Gary Daniels, Center Valley, PA
    35 Mark Bemowski, Mukwonago, WI
    36 Dick Iverson, Lake Oswego, OR

9:30 2:05 37 Ernie Newton, High Point, NC
    38 Keith Paterson, Rockford, MI
    39 Edward Craig, Orlando, FL
Hole #10 Hole #1    
Saturday

A.M.
Sunday

P.M.
No.  
7:30 12:05 40 Tim Thompson, Memphis, TN
    41 Roy Holloway, Monroe, LA
    42 John Cearnal, Fort Worth, TX

7:40 12:15 43 Douglas Baker, Incline Village, NV
    44 Jim Lipe, Shreveport, LA
    45 Dick Van Leuvan, Roswell, GA

7:50 12:25 46 Terry Chercourt, Jacksonville, FL
    47 John Betonte, Cleveland, OH
    48 Robert Mielcarz, Concord, NH

8:00 12:35 49 Tom Perry, Indianapolis, IN
    50 Joseph Schmidt, McHenry, IL
    51 Bill Ploeger, Columbus, GA

8:10 12:45 52 Michael Walters, Tampa, FL
    53 John Seehausen, Palatine, IL
    54 Gregory Scurlock, Augusta, GA

8:20 12:55 55 John H Pickerel, Cashiers, NC
    56 Bob Hullender, San Antonio, TX
    57 Jamie Gough, Fairfax, VA

8:30 1:05 58 Tom Grady, Marshall, VA
    59 Greg Reynolds, Grand Blanc, MI
    60 Pete Mc Dade, San Diego, CA

8:40 1:15 61 Wayne Harris, Missouri City, TX
    62 Van Salmans, Chicago, IL
    63 Ted Lyford, Redlands, CA
Hole #10 Hole #1    
Saturday

A.M.
Sunday

P.M.
No.  
8:50 1:25 64 Larry Walsh, Buda, TX
    65 Dave Houghton, Orleans, MA
    66 Vinny Giles, Richmond, VA

9:00 1:35 67 Robert Carver, Fullerton, CA
    68 Norman Swenson, Charlotte, NC
    69 Gary Hardin, Fort Worth, TX

9:10 1:45 70 Kerry Lewis, Pittsburgh, PA
    71 Fred Lukasik, Rock Island, IL
    72 Jim Arnold, Tulsa, OK

9:20 1:55 73 Jerry Kidney, Littleton, CO
    74 David Brookreson, Huntingdon Valley, PA
    75 Alex Tarumianz, Lookout Mountain, TN

9:30 2:05 76 Mike Pharr, Hernando, MS
    77 Joe Cantrell, Louisville, KY
    78 William Dober, Fairfield, CT
Hole #1 Hole #10    
Saturday

PM
Sunday

AM
No.  
12:05 7:30 79 Sam Williams, Salt Lake City, UT
    80 Pat Vincelli, Burnsville, MN
    81 James Smith Jr, Wilmington, NC

12:15 7:40 82 G M Bingman, Wadsworth, OH
    83 Doug Tambara, Huntington Beach, CA
    84 Jerry Greenbaum, Atlanta, GA

12:25 7:50 85 Gary Verble, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
    86 Karl Stewart Sr, Chino Hills, CA
    87 Tom Hadley, Hendersonville, NC

12:35 8:00 88 Ronnie Tumlin, Saint Augustine, FL
    89 Merton Goode, San Francisco, CA
    90 Gordon Willins, West Chester, OH

12:45 8:10 91 Johnny Stevens, Wichita, KS
    92 Charlie Post, Denver, CO
    93 Alan Foster, Manlius, NY

12:55 8:20 94 George Van Kirk, Grand Forks, ND
    95 Bruce Richards, Bellevue, WA
    96 O D Gardner, Yorktown, VA

1:05 8:30 97 Tom Bergeron, Gill, MA
    98 Roberto Duran, Panama
    99 Viviano Villarreal, Mexico
Hole #1 Hole #10    
Saturday

PM
Sunday

AM
No.  
1:15 8:40 100 Thomas Danluck, Miami, FL
    101 Spencer Sappington, Alpharetta, GA
    102 James Wallis Jr, Biloxi, MS

1:25 8:50 103 Lee Brandt, Sioux Falls, SD
    104 John Baldwin, Palm Beach, FL
    105 Bob Leaf, Mahtomedi, MN

1:35 9:00 106 Bob Sine, Oklahoma City, OK
    107 Al Sharpe, Carmel, CA
    108 Billy Graham, Pensacola, FL

1:45 9:10 109 Jack Vardaman, Washington, DC
    110 Francis Spadola, Napa, CA
    111 Jim Brown, Loudon, TN

1:55 9:20 112 Robert Ferrel, Linville, NC
    113 James Smith, Orchard Park, NY
    114 Jim Mc Murtrey, Fair Oaks, CA

2:05 9:30 115 Kent Christopher, Farmington, UT
    116 Steven Hakes, San Diego, CA
    117 Jim Dines, Albuquerque, NM
Hole #10 Hole #1    
Saturday

PM
Sunday

AM
No.  
12:05 7:30 118 Thomas Olson, Omaha, NE
    119 Ron Brewer, Leawood, KS
    120 Skip Juris, Dublin, OH

12:15 7:40 121 Jerry Gruidl, Plymouth, MN
    122 Guy Smith, Lexington, NC
    123 Woody Thames, Dallas, TX

12:25 7:50 124 Bob Heaton, Oakley, CA
    125 David Cox, Mission, TX
    126 Roy Vomastek, Cadillac, MI

12:35 8:00 127 Matthew Bellis, Ambler, PA
    128 Chip Stewart, Dallas, TX
    129 Edward Smith, Mesa, AZ

12:45 8:10 130 Jim Jensen, Park City, UT
    131 Brian Sachs, Gainesville, FL
    132 Gene Ryzewicz, Westport, CT

12:55 8:20 133 Ronald Moore, Pinehurst, NC
    134 Roy Smethurst, England
    135 Joseph Keller, Osterville, MA
Hole #10 Hole #1    
Saturday

PM
Sunday

AM
No.  
1:05 8:30 136 Douglas Vergith, Setauket, NY
    137 Edward Fletcher, Mashpee, MA
    138 Frank Brame, Alexandria, LA

1:15 8:40 139 Timothy Miller, Kokomo, IN
    140 Elvin Gonzalez, Dorado, PR
    141 Cannon Randall, Mesa, AZ

1:25 8:50 142 Merritt Cook, Lombard, IL
    143 Stephen Smith, Palo Alto, CA
    144 Roger Gunderson, Aurora, CO

1:35 9:00 145 Frank Abbott, Napa, CA
    146 Bert Rogers, The Woodlands, TX
    147 Martin West, Rockville, MD

1:45 9:10 148 Michael Rose, Huntingdon Valley, PA
    149 Steven Hoffman, Savannah, GA
    150 Steve Bogan, Placentia, CA

1:55 9:20 151 Shigeru Matsui, Honolulu, HI
    152 Jim Ruschioni, Leominster, MA
    153 Tony Lehman, Santa Barbara, CA

2:05 9:30 154 Frank Perry, Fayetteville, GA
    155 Sam Farlow, Birmingham, AL
    156 David Carrera, Latrobe, PA